#1. The Beginning

20:25:00



I, Serena Lynn, a damn fine girl, friend of the community, Ultimate Freak Championship contestant, Survivor of the Zombie Attack is back. Just kidding. That was pretty lame introduction there.

Anyway, now that I've got your attention. Hey there, readers! I'm back. 

Yes, I know. I took me quite some time to actually settle down on a new blog idea. The previous blog didn't sit quite well for me as I felt it didn't exactly reflected me of the person I am today. College. Pretty mainstream, if you ask me. But hey, not everyone talks about college the same way. We're all unique and different individuals anyway.

Moving on, time flies when you're still searching for yourself (sort of). I haven't been able to keep up much with my old schoolmates and family now that I'm practically busy with college assignments. Welcome to Multimedia University, I guess. But honestly though, university isn't as scary as it sounds. You tend to get the hang of it after a while. Just need to live with the present...

"But right now, 99% of my brain is thinking blah, meh, why, huh, wth, food and computers. The 1% is just... somewhere else."

No worries. I haven't exactly have a clear picture in my mind on what I'm gonna write on this blog (#bloggerproblems). But you can bet it's gotta be related to College either way. College mates, assignments, finals, lecturers, clubs and societies... Meh, you name it. I shouldn't be here though. I have a paper on 5th Oct. Yes, it's on a Tuesday MONDAY (as if things couldn't get more worse). Omg, FINALS IS HERE. I'll get back to everyone as soon as possible, yeah?

Peace Out. 

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Popular Posts

Like us on Facebook

Ghost Town - Off With Her Head

Ghost Town - In Flames

Ghost Town - Dreamer

Flickr Images

The Beatles - Eleanor Rigby

Catfish and the Bottlemen - Twice

Sleep Dealer - Nozomi